05.08.2018

Sport

Bundeschampionate

Hannoveraner riding horses nominated for the German Bundeschampionate in Warendorf/GER.

Tickets for Warendorf were shaking. At the Hannoveraner riding horse Championships in Verden the three- and four-year-olds were nominated, who will compete for Hannover at the Bundeschampionat in Warendorf end of August.

Three-year-old mares and geldings
Daktari K
by Danciano/Belissimo M
B.: Karin Hake, Detmold
R.: Tessa Frank

Feingefühl by Fürstenball/Farewell III
B.: Gaby Heye-Hammerlage, Belm
R.: Sandra Kötter

Foxtrot by Fürstbischof/Samba Hit
B.: Kathrin Strathusen, Trebel
R.: Anna Svanberg

Sarafina by San Amour/Christ
B.: Walter P.J. Droege, Düsseldorf
R.: Claudia Rüscher

Vlow by Vivaldi/Compliment
B.: Johannes zur Lage, Bersenbrück
R.: Anja Mohrahrend

Three-year-old stallions
Despacito
by Don Nobless/Sandro Hit
B.: ZG Josef u. Karl-Heinz Rudde, Ahaus
R.: Greta Heemsoth

Fun4ever by Feedback/De Vito
B.: Gerd Pigge. Lastrup
R.: Anne-Kathrin Pohlmeier

Jenson Button by Jazz/His Highness
B.: ZG Nordhausen & Rayber, Suhlendorf
R.: Judith Flach

Four-year-old mares and geldings
Diamond Lady
by Dimaggio/Benetton Dream
B.: Axel Windeler, Verden-Walle
R.: David Taylor

Dschamilja by Dancier/Laur.Crusador xx
B.: Rudolf Hagen, Großefehn
R.: Sascha Böhnke

Fürst Flulidu by Fürstenball/Rotspon
B.: Iris-Maria Berger, Stuttgart
R.: Sophie Duprée

Little Hollywood by Livaldon/Wertschatz
B.: Dr. Joachim Adams, Lingen
R.: Saskia Kunz

Four-year-old stallions
Falihandro
by Fürstenball/Dancier
B.: Madonna Hedberg, Cooroy Queensland AUS
R.: Janine Drissen

Labbadio by Lissaro/Dancier
B.: Jan Heimsoth, Wahnebergen
R.: Mike Habermann

Quattroporte by Quantensprung/Stedinger
B.: Burkhard Wahler, Medingen
R.: Jose Pedro Baptista

Vidar by Viscount/Edward
B.: Wolfgang Meyer, Spenge
R.: Catja Thomsen

Reserve 1
Dancier Gold
by Dancier/Weltmeyer
B.: Georg Strübig, Vienenburg
R.: Anna-Sophie Fiebelkorn

Reserve 2
Lyon
by Livaldon/Fidertanz
B.: Otto Schillmann, Luckau
R.: Antonia Öhrstam

Reserve 3
Bornhorst
by Bordeaux/Ehrenwort
B.: Dr. Jürgen Bornhorst, Ankum
R.: Hermann Burger

Reserve 4
Spökenkieker V
by Spörken/Rotspon
B.: Alfred Reimann, Oer-Erkenschwick
R.: Nico Kapche


Also eligible to start
Borgia
by Benetton Dream/Westernhagen
B.: Axel Windeler, Verden-Walle
(Vice-Bundeschampion 2017)

Dohnanyi  by De Niro/Laur.Crusador xx
B.: Aalke Lübbers, Rhede
(3. place Bundeschampionat 2017)