Sport

Bundeschampionate Warendorf

The German Bundeschampionate will take place in Warendorf from September 4-8

Tickets for Warendorf were shaking. Please find here all horses who will compete for Hannover at the Bundeschampionat in Warendorf in September. (FN lists, status: August 15, without guarantee).

Five-year old show-jumping horses
Alvin B v. Arpeggio/Phantom
Z.: Marc Brügelmann, Ratingen, R.: Edmond Guntz-Malblanc

Argento Vivo v. Armitage/Vulkano
Z.: Norbert Bramlage, Dinklage, R.: Patrick Döller

St.Pr.St. Armanda v. Armitage/Cassus
Z.: Melanie Lehfer, Telgte, R.: Stefan Engbers

Batista v. Balou du Rouet/Forrester
Z.: Gerald Grashorn, Winkelsett, R.: Marcus Busch

Bovelhey v. Balou du Rouet/Grannus
Z.: Wilhelm Ovelhey, Isernhagen, R.: Kai Thomann

Cabo Verde v. Christian/Graf Top
Z.: Joachim Schwarze, Obernkirchen, R.: Eva Bitter & Christopher Kläsener

Cardentos Dree Boeken (VA) v. Cardento/Julio Mariner xx
Z.: Arend Kamphorst, Prieros, R.: Stefanie Bolte

Carlotta (Rhld.) v. Cascadello/Chirivell
Z.: Gerd Neukäter, Voerde, R.: Anna Lena Schaaf

Cassiana v. Casiro/Calido
Z. u. R.: Thomas Brandt, Winsen

Chackalito v. Check In/Salito
Z.: Helmut Habermann, Hänigsen, R.: Sven Rudolph

Checky M v. Comte/Levistano
Z.: Meyer GbR, Gorleben, R.: Marcel Buchheim

Chilano Blue (VA) v. Chacco‘s Son/Carenzo
Z.: Wolfgang Stümpel, Beesten, R.: Philipp Brodhecker

Chimbo v. Clinton/Baloubet du Rouet
Z.: Andrea und Norbert Wulf, Schillsdorf, R.: Julian Goldmeier

Coco Maxi v. Comte/Rabino
Z.: Hartmut Struß, Elze, R.: Richard Vogel

Code Red (VA) v. Cascadello/Federweißer
Z.: Martin Klindworth, Ohrensen, R.: Richard Vogel

Coleman S (Rhld.) v. Clueso/Werther
Z.: Gestüt Staats, Bahrdorf, R.: Tobias Clar

Comme le père (Rhld.) v. Comme il faut/Contender
Z.: Bernhard Brückner, Grefrath, R.: Christian Kukuk

Coockie v. Christian/Cranach
Z.: ZG P. Barg & H. Barg, Mellinghausen, R.: Svenja Hempel

Dakato (VA) v. Diarado/Stakkato
Z.: Willem Klausing GbR, Diepholz, R.: Lukasz Przykylski

Delestre v. Diarado/El Bundy
Z.: Tanja Iken, Neugaude, R.: Mario Maintz

Diacora v. Diacontinus/Contendro
Z.: Hermann Hölscher, Gehrde, R.: Hartwig Rohde

Diamant d‘étoile v. Diacontinus/Quaid
Z.: Heike Gieseler, Nörten-Hardenberg, R.: Stefan Schwarz

Diara v. Diacontinus/As di Villagana
Z.: Werner Strohsahl, Neuenkirchen, R.: Matthias Fuest

Enya (VA) v. Edward/Santino
Z.: Dirk Rethorst, Badbergen, R.: Enrico Süßenbach

Firth of Tay R v. For Pleasure/Stakkato
Z.: Meinolf Rölleke, Bochum, R.: Hendrik Dowe

Frieda v. Numero Uno/Contender
Z.: Gudrun Heuer, Burgwedel, R.: Maike Uekermann

Glückskeks v. Gem of India/Calido
Z.: Erwin von Dehsen, Geestland, R.: Judith Emmer

Karajan v. Kannan/Verdi
Z.: Werner Schultze, Langlingen, R.: Christian Temme

Lady Fussel v. Largentino/Stakkato
Z.: Frederic Legros, Barsinghausen, R.: Fabian Legros

Landan (VA) v. Lord Pezi Junior/Lordanos
Z.: Wilhelm Winkeler, Herzlake, R.: Hendrik Zurich

Little Lainy v. Lord Z/Acord II
Z.: Günter Wellmann, Brockum, R.: Arne van Heel

Lucky Luke v. Lord Pizarro/Callistus
Z.: Hans Ahlers, Twist, R.: Evelyn Beyer

Mangoon v. Messenger/Contagio
Z.: Carsten Müller-Rulfs, Ritterhude, R.: Julia Müller-Rulfs

No Limit v. Numero Uno/Stakkato
Z.: Philip Winter, Hannover, R.: Enrico Süßenbach

Oak Grove‘s Clown (VA) v. Cascadello/Balou du Rouet
Z.: H. G. van Wijlick, NL-Velden, R.: Harm Lahde

Priamus Blue v. Priamus Z/Chacco-Blue
Z.: Wilhelm Ovelhey, Isernhagen, R.: Dimitar Kyuchukov

Spectre v. Stakkato/Cassini II
Z.: Rainer Schulz, Ramlingen, R.: René Meyer

Thamar (VA) v. Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve/Balou du Rouet
Z.: Gerald Wiese, Ottersberg, R.: Stefanie Bolte

Zidan v. Zinedine/Sandro
Z.: Madeleine Winter-Schulze, Wedemark, R.: Christian Kukuk

Six-year old show-jumping horses
Barny Blue (VA) v. Balou du Rouet/Chacco-Blue
Z.: ZG Bogena, Dornum, R.: Stefanie Bolte

Bernadette (Rhld.) v. Balou du Rouet/Clinton II
Z.: K&K Horseconcept GmbH, Wipperfürth, R.: Pia Stieborsky

Bibi Blocksberg v. Balou du Rouet/Escudo
Z.: Prof. Dr. Karl H. Böhm, Hannover, R.: Maren Wittenborn

Campari v. Chacco Chacco/Conteur
Z.: Arno und Tabitha Zell, Weisel, R.: Siegfried Herröder

Carinja de Lux v. Carrico/Quidam de Revel
Z.: Stefan Blanken, Hepstedt, R.: Michelle Lachmann

Carlotta v. Clinton/Cristallo
Z.: Johann Martens, Uplengen, R.: Marcel-Alexander Kettnaker

Carlson v. Cador/Escudo
Z.: Dr. Reinhard Koop, Neetze, R.: Frank Merschformann

Cartwright (VA) v. Cador/Quaid
Z.: Jost-Alexander Schäfer, Vechelde, R.: Richard Vogel

Cascadello-Boy RM (VA) v. Cascadello/Balou du Rouet
Z.: Josef Ruyter, Rees, R.: Inga Schuurmann & Otmar Eckermann

Centucky H v. Contendro/Waldstar xx
Z.: Dr. Carsten Haack, Freiburg, R.: Bernd Rubarth

Chageorgia PS v. Chacco-Blue/Sandro Boy
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Jasmin Selke-John

Chao Lee (Rhld.) v. Comme il faut/Chacco-Blue
Z.: Otmar Eckermann, Kranenburg, R.: Katrin Eckermann

Chilon v. Check In/Stakkato
Z.: Udo Wagner, Hamburg, R.: Oliver Schaal

Colugar v. Codex One/Lex Lugar
Z.: Pferdezucht Dr. Rowold, Haselünne, R.: Heiko Tietze

Dark Knight B v. Diamant de Semilly/Cordalme
Z.: Peter Enders, Badbergen, R.: Maximilian Wricke

Fidelia R v. Firth of Lorne/Laptop
Z.: Meinolf Rölleke, Bochum, R.: Hendrik Dowe

Gabalier v. Grey Top/Corrado II
Z.: Christian Werthmann, Vechelde, R.: Nicole Schwarz

Granate P v. Grey Top/Levistano
Z.: Pietscher GbR, Kalbe, R.: Stephanie Böhe

Guardiola v. Grey Top/Grosso Z
Z.: Ulrike Edel-Heidhues, Bad Harzburg, R.: Philipp Schöllhorn

Hylanderhof‘s Action-Aimee v. Action Breaker/Stakkato
Z.: Hylanderhof, Gilten, R.: Sina Dierking

Laola v. Lordanos/Stakkato
Z.: Alexander Geiss, Mieste, R.: Thilo Schulz

Larico v. Los Angeles/Abke
Z.: Johannes und Johann Krull GbR, Dörpen, R.: Hendrik Zurich

Malou Blue PS v. Messenger/Chacco-Blue
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Nicolas Baule

Messentus PS v. Messenger/Cento
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Philip Rüping

Mister Twister v. Messenger/Graf Top
Z.: Wilhelm Bollhorst, Wetschen, R.: Marcus Busch

Pablo P v. Perigueux/Ludwig von Bayern
R.: Christoph Plate, Beverstedt, R.: Sophia Lindemann

Pep for Air (VA) v. Perigueux/Escudo
Z.: Gestüt Sonnenberg GmbH, Vechelde, R.: Sandra ter Bahne

Sam (VA) v. Sampras/Acoardo
Z.: Martin Klintworth, Ohrensen, R.: Anja-Sabrina Heinsohn

Semira v. Stolzenberg/Escudo
Z.: Klaus Manning, Uelzen, R.: Gerrit Nieberg

Sixtina v. Stakkato/Corrado
Z.: Garsten Gebers, Winsen, R.: Stefanie Bolte & Katrin Eckermann

Sky H v. Sampras/Drosselklang II
Z.: Regina Hollweg, Diepholz, R.: Marina Borchert-Retta

Stakaya v. Stakkato/Clearway
Z.: Kai Gattermann, Rehburg, R.: Julie Thielen

Stalido P v. Stalypso/Calido
Z.: Cornelia Peters, Südbrookmerland, R.: Gedeon Ruven Beermann

Starissa v. Stakkato Gold/Quidam‘s Rubin
Z.: Albert Sprehe, Essen, R.: Philip Bölle

Starlet T v. Stolzenberg/Check In
Z.: Hermann Tieben, Haren, R.: Ralf Prekel

Steenken v. Stakkato/Grannus
Z.: Wilhelm Ovelhey, Isernhagen, R.: Alexa Stais

Susanne v. Stakkato/Landfriese
Z.: ZG Bartonek und Appel, Hinte, R.: Kai Thomann

Vambassy v. Viscount/Embassy
Z.: Andrea Ficht, Hamburg, R.: Michael Beckmann

Viscerado v. Viscount/Raphael
Z.: Heinrich Hacke, Meinersen, R.: Christopher Kläsener

Vivez la liberté v. Valentino/Landor S
Z.: Dr. Kai Wiese, Adelmannsfelden, R.: Hanna Borst

Five-year old dressage horses
Barcelona v. Beltano/Sir Savoy
Z.: Dietrich Wilhelm Tiedemann, Cuxhaven, R.: Jessica Süss

Baron Bolligru E v. Bordeaux/Londonderry
Z.: Peter Engel, Hünxe, R.: Alexa Engel

Bond Girl v. Bretton Woods/For Compliment
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Christine Nolden

Braveaux v. Bordeaux/Florestan
Z.: Stephan Borgmann, Ostbevern, R.: Ana Teresa Pires

D‘Agustina v. Don Juan de Hus/Dauphin
Z.: Prof. Dr. Karsten Harms, Rosdorf, R.: Philipp Hess

Daisen v. Danone/Weltruhm
Z.: Ulrich Henke, Lüchow, R.: Hannah Laser

Dakito v. Dancier/Hochadel
Z.: Werner Gerdes, Sögel, R.: Sabine Egbers

D‘alessandro v. Don Frederic/Stedinger
Z.: Gestüt Greim, Bärnau, R.: Ivan Nieto Sanchez

Dark Dezperada v. Don Corazon/Don Bosco
Z.: Dr. Heidi und Wilfried Bouws, Scheden, R.: Leslie Rohrbacher

Dasador v. Danone/Lauries Crusador xx
Z.: Eckbert Weiß, Kroge, R.: Michael Bühl

Die Schöne v. Damon Hill/Ampere
Z.: Hermann Schult, Hünxe, R.: Catherine Mayer

Die White Lady v. Don Index/Royal Blend
Z.: Klaus Meyer, Meppen-Apeldorn, R.: Daniel Oster

Dimagico v. Dimaggio/Jazz Time
Z.: Manfred Dörries, Kremmen, R.: Lena Waldmann

Dinay v. Dimaggio/Argentinus
Z.: Elke und Claudia Tegtmeyer, Norderney, R.: Lars Ligus

Donatella v. Diamond Hit/Fürst Heinrich
Z.: Michaela Kaldewei, Ahlen, R.: Ann-Christin Wienkamp

Don Domingo v. Dimaggio/Don Davidoff
Z.: Klaus-Hermann Ehlen, Stade, R.: Alvaro Osborne Diez

Don Mateo v. Don Juan de Hus/Royal Highness
Z.: Axel Windeler, Verden-Walle, R.: Anna-Sophie Fiebelkorn

Donnerknispel MLP (Rhld.) v. Daley Thompson/Donnerhall
Z.: Christian Heinrich, Harbergen, R.: Lydia Camp

Dreamliner (VA) v. Don Nobless/Quidam
Z.: Marius Rittstieg, Seeburg, R.: Hendrik Baumgart

Dschamilja v. Dancier/Lauries Crusador xx
Z.: Rudolf Hagen, Großefehn, R.: Madeleine Bendfeld

Elitist (Rhld./VA) v. Escolar/De Niro
Z.: Ulla Katzorke, Essen, R.: Heiner Schiergen

Envoy v. Estobar NRW/Don Davidoff
Z.: Stephan Borgmann, Ostbevern, R.: Katrin Bettenworth

Faberge de Royal v. Franziskus/Weltmeyer
Z.: Bernd Schlüter, Müssen, R.: Jenny Kitzing

Falihandro (VA) v. Fürstenball/Dancier
Z.: Madonna Hedberg, AUS/Queensland, R.: Niklaas Feilzer

Fine Art von Bellin v. Fidertanz/De Niro
Z.: Christian Soetebeer, Wendhausen, R.: Bart Desender

Finesse v. Fahrenheit/Belissimo M
Z.: Raimund Vorwerk, Klein Brockdorf, R.: Thomas Schulze

Flying Scotchman v. Fürst Romancier/Londonderry
Z.: Alena u. Till Hogrefe, Stöcken, R.: Franz Trischberger

Franco Nero (VA) v. Franziskus/Sorento
Z.: Stefan Hermann, Imbshausen, R.: Esther Maruhn

Laurencio v. Laurice/Frenchman II
Z.: ZG Meides, Altenstadt-Oberau, R.: Carolin Brandt

Lennon v. Londontime/Dancier
Z.: Wolfgang Reich, Heidenheim, R.: Ina-Katrin Schmid

Moosbend‘s Rockadera (Rhld.) v. Rock Forever/Ricardos
Z.: Gestüt Moosbend, B-Hergenrath, R.: Jill de Ridder

Nuit D‘or v. Negro/Sir Donnerhall
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Lars Ligus

Quatre-Quarts à l‘Orange v. Quaterhall/Royal Blend
Z.: Dr. Christian Stampehl, Beedenbostel, R.: Kristine Möller

Qu‘est-ce que c‘est (VA) v. Quaterhall/Silberschmied
Z.: Marin NOrk, Wulsbüttel, R.: Linda Jung

Quiana W (Rhld.) v. Quaterstern/Rubinstern Noir
Z.: Brigitta Wego, Wuppertal, R.: Nicole Wego

Quintessential v. Quantensprung/Donnerhall
Z.: Renate Lange, Petershagen, R.: Jörn Kubelke

Quintessential v. Quaterback/Cordoba
Z.: Senett Tzingberg, Wolfhagen, R.: Katrine Kraglund

Rio de Janeiro v. Rotspon/Don Crusador
Z.: Heinrich Roschen, Lilienthal, R.: Svenja Lohmann

Sasine v. Sir Donnerhall/Don Schufro
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Steinfeld, R.: Stefanie Baumgartner

Selfie v. Scuderia/St. Moritz
Z.: Klaus-Hermann Ehlens, Stade, R.: Greta Heemsoth

Spökenkieker V (VA) v. Spörcken/Rotspon
Z.: Alfred Reimann, Oer-Erkenschwick, R.: Stephanie Leuenberger

Vidar v. Viscount/Edward
Z.: Wolfgang Meyer, Spenge, R.: Catja Thomsen

Zoom v. Zack/Don Schufro
Z.: Dorthe M. Jeppesen, CH-Lenzburg, R.: Beatrice Buchwald

Six-year old dressage horses
Ballando v. Benicio/Le Primeur
Z.: Hermann Jürgen Rump, Gilten, R.. Eva Möller

Ben Vito v. Benicio/Lauries Crusador xx
Z.: Anja Thümmler, Hude, R.: Stefanie Wittmann

Deloitte FH (VA) v. Deveraux/Londonderry
Z.: Hans-Henning von der Decken, Stade, R.: Marcus Hermes

Deodoro v. Desiderio/Münchhausen
Z.: Ingo Pape, Hemmoor, R.: Greta Heemsoth

Discover (Rhld.) v. Don Frederic/Ferragamo
Z.: Stephan Borgmann, Ostbevern, R.: Benjamin Werndl

Dolani v. Don Frederic/Rotspon
Z.: Franz-Wilhelm Pagendarm, Beverungen, R.: Vera Nass

Dom Perignon (VA) v. Dimaggio/De Niro
Z.: Christiane und Maik Wernicke, Plattenburg, R.: Zina Facklam

Dornröschen v. Don Schufro/Sandro Hit
Z.: Wolfhard Schulze, Drebber, R.: Marilena Gerdes

Double Surprise v. De Niro/Latimer
Z.: Christiane und Herbert Vick, Tespe, R.: Tessa Frank

FairPlay (Rhld.) v. Feedback/Rubin-Royal
Z.: Ursula Engelbrecht, Meckenheim, R.: Beata Stremler

Fernando v. Foundation/Danone II
Z.: Michael Schenk, Römstedt, R.: Jacob Schenk

For Dance (VA/Rhld.) v. For Romance/Rubiloh
Z.: ZG Butkus, Overath, R.: Rieke Schnieder

Friend for Life v. Fiorissimo/Sir Donnerhall
Z.: Gestüt Bonhomme GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, R.: Lena Waldmann

Harrods v. Hochadel/Rotspon
Z.: Bernhard und Nadine Venhaus, Isterberg, R.: Nicole Wego

Nymphenburgs Scofield (VA) v. Sir Donnerhall/Rubinstein
Z.: Marion Menck, Rübehorst, R.: Maja Schnakenberg

Quaterdance v. Quaterhall/Dancier
Z.: Ulrich Meyer, Gnarrenburg, R.: Victoria Hecker

San Cloud‘s Lucky v. San Amour/Wolkenstein II
Z.: Helder Carvalho, Wallenhorst, R.: Shereen Giese

Schöne Scarlett v. Scolari/Londonderry
Z.: Dr. Heide und Wilfried Bouws, Scheden, R.: Leslie Rohrbacher

Sido (Rhld.) v. Sir Donnerhall/Fürst Piccolo
Z.: Rhenania Pferde, Alpen, R.: Carlos Manuel Valerio Caetano

S-Thetik v. Scolari/Davignon
Z.: Ingo Pape, Hemmoor, R.: Viola Maria Wilhelm

Five-year old eventing horses
Camira P v. Cent/Markus Deak xx
Z.: Rolf Peters, Jork, R.: Lena Brieke

Caramella v. Cadanos/Vesuv
Z.: Patricia Sausmikat, Bremen, R.: Anna-Elisa Tofall

Caruso JH (Rhld.) v. Cascadello/Chirivell
Z.: Johannes Heggemann, Hamminkeln, R.: Csaba Sarközi

Doro Princess J v. Dannebrog/Longchamp
Z.: ZG Jürgs & Sicke, Seevetal, R.: Andreas Brandt

Hokuspokus v. Herbstkönig/Colway Bold xx
Z.: Horst Petersen, Salzhausen, R.: Marco Krüger

Hot Spot (Rhld.) v. Hirtentanz/Natiello xx
Z.: Friederike Kaupa, Thedinghausen, R.: Jennifer Miriam Bergmann-Krüger

Just Jaques (Rhld.) v. Black Jack/Nautilus
Z. u. R.: Caro Hoffrichter, Duisburg

Sambaman K (Rhld.) v. Hirtentanz/Davignon
Z.: Dr. Joachim Krampe, Werl, R.: Vanessa Bölting

Venta H v. Viscount/Mighty Magic
Z.: Jens Hagemann, Parsau, R.: Nadine Marzahl

Six-year old eventing horses
Chapeau Claque v. Concours Complet/Don Bosco
Z.: Monika Tietz, Nindorf, R.: Katharina Tietz

Chilli Supreme v. Casscoltaire/Surako xx
Z.: Irene Tächl, Neu-Anspach, R.: Julen Despontin und Andreas Ostholt

Indira v. Gem of India/Sunset Boulevard xx
Z.: Redelf Habben, Cuxhaven, R.: Nils Trebbe

Quantana (VA) v. Quick Check/Concetto
Z.: Karsten Asendorf, Morsum, R.: Brandon Schäfer-Gehrau

QC Rock and Roll (Rhld.) v. Rock Forever/De Niro
Z.: ZG Schmitz-Leitner, Rommerskirchen, R.: Kai-Steffen Meier

Wilbur Larch v. Water Dance/Augustinus xx
Z.: Oliver Kienz, Marienthal, R.: Jan Matthias

 

At Verden International, the Hannoveraner for the Bundeschampionat of riding horses were nominated. The representatives of the Rhineland were already selected in Wickrath at the end of July.


Three-year old mares and geldings
Barcelona
v. Borsalino/Danone
Z.: Michael Schenk, Römstedt
R.: Jacob Schenk

Dantiamo v. Dante Weltino/Londonderry
Z.: Dr. Christine Feichtinger, Liechtenstein
R.: Jo Anne Meyer

Financial Times v. Floris Prince/Benetton Dream
Z.: Jürgen Strelow, Landesbergen
R.: Heiko Klausing

Fürstin-Look PS v. Fürstenball/Sir Donnerhall
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Mühlen
R.: Leandra Hahn

L‘Avion v. Livaldon/Longchamp
Z.: Katharina Oltmann-Heemke, Kreepen
R.: Denise Behr

Vento v. Vivaldi/Fürst Romancier
Z.: Hans-Heinrich Janßen, Oederquart
R.: Kristina Straeten-Winkler


Three-year-old stallions
Bon Courage
v. Bon Coeur/Vivaldi
Z.: Dr. Christine Feichtinger, Liechtenstein
R.: Jessica Lynn Thomas

Damaschino v. Danone/Fidertanz
Z.: Burkhard Wahler, Medingen
R.: Hannah Laser

Danciero v. Dancier/Floriscount
Z.: ZG Broers und Weber, Aurich
R.: Eva Möller

Rod Laver (VA) v. Rock Forever/Fidertanz
Z.: Simone und Thomas Visser, Dentlein
R.: Lena Stegemann


Four-year-old mares and geldings
Be Happy
v. Belantis/Sunny-Boy
Z.: Gestüt Babiacki, Rees
R.: Beatrice Buchwald

Costa Brava (VA) v. Christ/Londontime
Z.: Branken Hof, Langwedel-Völkersen
R.: Kira Wulferding

Festspiel v. Foundation/Quaterback
Z.: Hof Junge GbR, Echem
R.: Hermann Gerdes

Foxtrott 2M2 v. Fürstbischof/Samba Hit
Z.: Kathrin Strathusen, Meßdorf
R.: Anna Svanberg

Saniola v. San Amour/Fürst Romancier
Z.: Gestüt Lewitz, Mühlen
R.: Nicole Wego

Sarafina v. San Amour/Christ
Z.: Walter P.J. Droege, Düsseldorf
R.: Claudia Rüscher


Four-year-old stallions

Frizzantino (VA) v. Finest/Quaterback
Z.: Hermann Ulbrich, Peine
R.: Borja Carrascosa

Reserve 1
Fassianos (VA) v. For Romance/St. Moritz
Z.: Cornelia Gedenk, Legde/Quitzöbel
R.: Bianca Nowak

Reserve 2
Dantana Q
, vierjährige Stute v. Dantano/Fürst Romancier
Z.: Claus Quast, Hamburg
R.: Jacob Schenk

Reserve 3
LaFerrari (VA)
, dreijähriger Hengst v. Le Vivaldi/Lauries Crusador xx
Z.: ZG Manfred Kregel und Anton Schindele, Laatzen
R.: Judit Sarda

Zusätzlich startberechtigt als Erste, Zweite oder Dritte des letztjährigen Bundeschampionatsfinales:

Feingefühl v. Fürstenball/Farewell III
Z.: Gaby Heye-Hammerlage, Belm

Daktari K (VA) v. Danciano/Belissimo M
Z.: Karin Hake, Detmold

So Unique (VA) v. Sezuan/Donnerhall
Z.: Wilhelm Klausing, Diepholz

Despacito v. Don Nobless/Sandro Hit
Z.: ZG Josef und Karl-Heinz Rudde, Ahaus

Rheinland
Three-year old mares and geldings

Divertido v. Don Romanov/Fürst Romancier
Z.: Heinrich Aarnink, Nordhorn
R.: Mareike Mimberg

Meyer’s Deliah
v. Don Romanov/Weltmeyer
Z.: Zuchthof Meyer, Meppen
R.: Daniel Oster

Linett E v. Lord Nunes/Feedback
Z.: Helmut und Wolfgang Eßer, Jüchen
R.: Linda Weiß


Four-year-old stallions:
Royal Palace
v. Royal Classic II/Royal Blend
Z.: Axel Windeler, Verden-Walle
R.: Alvaro Osborne Diez

Four-year-old mares and gelding:
Van Vivaldi W
v. Vivaldi/Sandro Hit
Z.: ZG Werth, Moers
R.: Patricia Gehre

Vanity Fair v. Vivaldi/Sandro Hit
Z.: ZG Wencek, Moers
R.: Carlos Manuel Valerio Caetano