LEGENDARY HANNOVERANER SPORT HORSES

Hannoveraner_Sportlegenden_Olympia_Dressur_Springen_Vielseitigkeit

In the Olympic disciplines dressage, show jumping and eventing, the Hannoveraner has a record of success like hardly any other breed. The development of international equestrian sports began around the year 1900. In 1912, equestrian sports were for the first time part of the Olympic Games, and Hannoveraner horses were among the first medal winners. With the daughter of Delphos xx, Dohna, bred by family Junge, Allwörden, First Lieutenant Rabot Wilhelm v. Kröcher won a silver medal in show jumping in Stockholm 1912.

‘Legendary Hannoveraner Sport Horses’ presents the outstanding successes of riders on Hannoveraner horses over of period of more than 100 years. A strict selection mode applies. Only horses, which were medal winners - i.e. among the top three - at Olympic Games, World Equestrian Games, European Championships or World Cup Finals, are included. The presentation covers the disciplines dressage, dressage riding for the disabled, show jumping, and eventing.

Many of these horse/rider-combinations have become legends. They are the flagships of the Hannoveraner breed and represent all the Hannoveraner horses, who bring joy and success to their riders day after day. We hope you will enjoy browsing through Legendary Hannoveraner Sport Horses.
Despite careful research it is possible that one or the other Hannoveraner medal winner is missing. Did a Hannoveraner who is not included here, win a medal for your country at Olympic Games, World Equestrian Games, European Championships or a World Cup Final? We are looking forward to receiving your information in order to complete Legendary Hannoveraner Sport Horses and we hope that you will enjoy your research, too.

Dressage Horses

Active Walero with Nicola McGiver

Active Walero, born 1991, gelding by Wanderer/Matcho AA

Dam line of 1188506 Iphigenie - Blohm, Francop (Jork)
B.: Otto Johannes, Wildeshausen
R.: Nicola McGivern (GB)

Successes:

- European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team bronze

Akazie with Dominique Brieussel

Akazie, born 1984, mare by Aktuell/Perfekt

B.: Karen und Gerhard Traube, Salzgitter
R.: Dominique Brieussel (F)

Successes:
European Championship 1995 Mondorf-les-Bains/LUX: Team bronze

Antony FRH (VA) with Isabell Werth

Antony FRH (VA), born 1986, gelding by Argument/Wenzel I

Dam line der 1191227 Naomi - Nodorp, Siebenhöfen (Jork)
B.: Hans-Jürgen Eckhoff, Steinkirchen
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championship 1999 Arnheim/NED: Team gold
-    European Championship 2001 Verden/GER: Team gold

Any How (VA) with Anne van Olst-Koch

Any How (VA), born 1986, gelding by Atatürk/Akrobat

B.: Alfred Kunzler, Reeßum
R.: Anne van Olst-Koch (DK)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Arnheim/NED: Team bronze

Asbach (VA) with Josef Neckermann

Asbach (VA), born 1948, gelding by Anilin/Spinck

B.: Bernhard Dresing, Alfhausen
R.: Josef Neckermann (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1960 Rome/ITA: Bronze

Barclay II with Sven Rothenberger

Barclay II, born 1992, gelding by Brentano II/Lungau

Dam line of 4193901 Docke - Sickmann, Langen (Bersenbrück)
B.: Wilhelm Rethorst, Badbergen
R.: Sven Rothenberger (NL)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team silver

Beauvalais (VA) with Beatriz Ferrer-Salat

Beauvalais (VA), born 1987, gelding by Bolero/Grande

Dam line of 1190902 Alferate - Wolter, Burg (Stade)
B.: Friderike Schulz-Stellenfleth, Freiburg
R.: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat (ESP)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2002 Jerez/ESP: Silver
-    World Championship 2002 Jerez de la Frontera/ESP: Team bronze
-    European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Bronze
-    European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team silver
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Team silver
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team bronze

Benedict with Philippa Johnson

Benedict, born 1994, gelding by Borneo/Walhall

Dam line of 1191303 Alcaza - Jark, Laak (Neuhaus)
B.: Echard Meyer, Neetze
R.: Philippa Johnson (SA)

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold freestyle grade IV

Blue Hors Cavan (VA) with Lars Pedersen

Blue Hors Cavan (VA), born 1990, stallion by Cavalier/Damnatz

Dam line of 2192304 Artiges Kind - Harms, Altenwerder (Harburg)
B.: Friedrich-Wilhelm Rusch, Belum
R.: Lars Petersen (DK)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Arnheim/NED: Team bronze
-    European Championship 2001 Verden/GER: Team bronze

Bonaparte with Heike Kemmer

Bonaparte, born 1993, gelding by Bon Bonaparte/Consul

Dam line of 1188911 Norita - Röttger, Rade (Blumenthal)
B.: Monica Jacob-Goldeck, Wedemark
R.: Heike Kemmer (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championshipe2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Team gold
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team gold
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team gold

Brentina (VA) with Deborah McDonald

Brentina (VA), born 1991, mare by Brentano II/Lungau

Dam line of 4193901 Docke - Sickmann, Langen (Bersenbrück)
B.: Wilhelm Rethorst, Badbergen
R.: Deborah McDonald (USA)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2002 Jerez de la Frontera/ESP: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 2003 Gothenburg/SWE
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Team bronze
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team bronze

Dablino FRH with Anabel Balkenhol

Dablino FRH, born 2000, gelding by De Niro/Wanderbursch II

Dam line of 4190001 Juka - Middelkampf, Brake (Bersenbrück)
B.:Weert-Arnold Sweers, Krummhoern
R.: Anabel Balkenhol (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Team bronze

Damsey FRH with Helen Langehanenberg

Damsey FRH, born 2002, stallion by Dressage Royal/Ritual

B.: Hengsthaltung Kothe, Osten
R.: Helen Langehanenberg (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Team bronze

D’Agostino with Fabienne Lütkemeier

D’Agostino, born 2000, gelding by De Niro/Shogun xx

Dam line of 1188912 Norne - Schumacher, Hagen (Achim)
B.: Klaus Lahmann, Dassendorf
R.: Fabienne Lütkemier (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Windsor/GBR: Team gold
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team gold

Del Rusch with Caroline Schnarre

Del Rusch, born 2000, gelding by Del Piero/World Cup

Dam line of 1188202 Nordspitze - Schröder, Hechthausen (Neuhaus)
B.: Friedrich-Wilhelm Rusch, Belum
R.: Caroline Schnarre (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team bronze
-    Paralymics 2016 Rio de Janeiro: Team silver

Desperados FRH (VA) with Kristina Bröring-Sprehe

Desperados FRH (VA), born 2001, stallion by De Niro/Wolkenstein II

Dam line of 1189006 Juggema - Oltmann, Dornbusch (Kehdingen)
B.: Herbert Schütt, Hemmoor
R.: Kristina Sprehe (GER)

Successes:

-    Olympic Games 2012 London/GBR: Team silver
-    European Championship 2013 Windsor/GBR, Team gold
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Bronze GPS
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team gold

Dior with Erin Frances Orford

Dior, born 2003, mare by Dimaggio/Hitchcock

Dam line of Schronde - Schwege, Sandstedtermoor (Geestemünde)
B.: Suzanne Davis, Great Britain
R.: Erin Frances Orford (GBR)

Successes:
- European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Team gold
- European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Bronze grade I

Diva Royal (VA) with Dorothee Schneider

Diva Royal (VA), born 2002, mare by Don Frederico/Warkant

Dam line of 1189209 Nandura - Habighorst, Altenbruch (Hadeln)
B.: Heinz Braul, Lehrte
R.: Dorothee Schneider

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2012 London/GBR: Team silver

Donatha S (VA) with Ellen Schulten-Baumer

Donatha S (VA), born 1994, mare by Donnerhall/Pik Bube I

Dam line of 1190202 Dafira - Dock, Steinau (Hadeln)
B.: Klaus Lahmann, Dassendorf
R.: Ellen Schulten-Baumer (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Team silver
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team bronze

Don Johnson FRH with Isabell Werth

Don Johnson FRH, born 2002, gelding by Don Frederico/Warkant

Dam line of 1187402 Nordküste - Bulle, Altenbruch (Hadeln)
B.: Ulrike Meyer, Dedelstorf
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Herning/DEN: Team gold
-    European Championship 2015 Aachen/GER: Team bronze

Draufgänger with Carl Friedrich Freiherr von Langen

Draufgänger, born 1921, gelding by Aldech/Nordgraf

B.: Hofbesitzer Spinck, Nordleda
R.: Draufgängen and Carl Friedrich Freiherr von Langen (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1928 Amsterdam/NED: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1928 Amsterdam/NED: Team gold

Dux with Dr. Reiner Klimke

Dux, born 1948, gelding by Duellant/Staatsanwalt

B.: Reinhard Grothmann, Oederquart
R.: Dr. Reiner Klimke (GER)

Successes:

-    Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JPN: Team gold
-    World Championship 1966 Bern/SUI: Bronze
-    World Championship 1966 Bern/SUI: Team gold
-    European Championship 1967 Aachen/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1967 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1968 Mexiko City/MEX: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1968 Mexiko City/MEX: Bronze
-    European Championship 1969 Wolfsburg/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 1971 Wolfsburg/GER: Team gold

Dynasty with Cindy Ishoy

Dynasty, born 1977, gelding by Darling/Marmor

B.: Karl Janßen, Wremen
R.: Cindy Ishoy (CDN)

Successes:
- Olympic Games 1988 Seoul/Korea: Team bronze

Elvis (VA) with Nadine Capellmann

Elvis (VA), born 1996, gelding by Espri/Garibaldi II

Dam line of 1191322 Nagiaza - Nagel, Wetterdeich (Kehdingen)
B.: Christian Pfeil, Bremerhaven
R.: Nadine Capellmann (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Team silver
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team gold

Esprit de Valdemar with Jon D. Pedersen

Esprit de Valdemar, born 1986, gelding by Espri/Woermann

Dam line of 1189212 Schwäbin - Adrian, Schiffdorf (Geestemünde)
B.: Lüder Tienken, Loxstedt
R.: Jon D. Pedersen (DK)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Arnheim/NED: Team bronze
-    European Championship 2001 Verden/GER: Team bronze

Feel Good with Steffen Zeibig

Feel Good, born 2004, mare by Fürst Heinrich/Arogno

Dam line of 3192002 AbRomea - Thölke, Emtinghausen (Thedinghausen)
B.: Kathrin Knöß, Lauterbach
R.: Steffen Zeibig

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Bronze freestyle Grade II
-    Paralympics 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team silver
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Silver freestyle Grade III

Fine Feeling S with Pepo Puch

Fine Feeling S, born 1997, mare by Fabriano/Trapper

Dam line of 1192603 Altmaid - Meyer, Cassebruch (Geestemünde)
B.: Heidi Müller, Bad Harzburg
R.: Pepo Puch (A)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Silver Grade Ib
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Silver freestyle Grade Ib

Flim Flam with Susan Blinks

Flim Flam, born 1987, gelding by Wilhelm Tell/Cavalier

Dam line der 4189002 Schließerin - Vogelwede, Hastrup (Bersenbrück)
B.: Walter Blume, Wunstorf
R.: Susan Blinks (USA)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team bronze
-    World Championship 2002 Jerez de la Frontera/ESP: Team silver

Galapagos with Gabriela Grillo

Galapagos, born 1970, gelding by Grande/Duellant

Dam line der 1190818 Schwanau - Ramm, Belum (Neuhaus)
B.: Hans-Heinrich v. Thun, Freiburg/Elbe
R.: Gabriela Grillo (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 1982 Lausanne/SUI: Team gold

Gentleman with Lee Pearson

Gentleman, born 2001, gelding by Gullit/Weltruhm

Dam line of 1191220 Lusitania - Föge, Dobrock (Neuhaus)
B.: Aenne Luttmann, Visselhövede
R.: Lee Pearson (GB)

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold freestyle Grade Ib
-    Paralympics 2008 Peking/CHN: Team gold
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Gold
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Gold freestyle Grade Ib

Gifted with Carol Lavall

Gifted, born 1980, gelding by Garibaldi II/Lombard

Dam line of 1192003 Nalcira - Dock, Steinau (Hadeln)
B.: Johann Meyer, Flögeln
R.: Carol Lavall (USA)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team bronze
-    World Championship 1994 The Hague/NL: Team bronze

Gigolo FRH with Isabell Werth

Gigolo FRH, born 1983, gelding by Graditz/Busoni xx

Dam line of 1192007 Sabafiza - Lange, Neuenkirchen (Hadeln)
B.: Horst Klußmann, Parsau
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1988 Seoul/KOREA: Silver
-    European Championship 1991 Donaueschingen/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1991 Donaueschingen/GER: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Silver
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team gold
-    European Championship 1993 Lipica/SLO: Gold GPS
-    European Championship 1993 Lipica/SLO: Team gold
-    World Championship 1994 The Hague/NED: Gold GPS
-    World Championship 1994 The Hague/NED: Team gold
-    European Championship 1995 Mondorf/LUX: Gold
-    European Championship 1995 Mondorf/LUX: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team gold
-    European Championship 1997 Verden/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1997 Verden/GER: Team gold
-    World Championship 1998 Rome/ITA: Gold
-    World Championship 1998 Rome/ITA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Silver
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team gold

Golfstrom (VA) with Ann-Kathrin Kroth

Golfstrom (VA), born 1979, stallion by Grenadier/Eindruck II

Dam line of 1191007 Hodilla - Otto, Assel (Kehdingen)
B.: Herbert Ellfeldt, Nordholz
R.: Ann-Kathrin Kroth (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 1990 Stockholm/SWE: Team go

Graf George with Günter Seidel

Graf George, born 1982, gelding by Graphit/More Magic xx

B.: Klaus Schridde, Peine
R.: Günter Seidel (USA)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team bronze

Graf Grande (VA) with Jörg Münzner

Graf Grande (VA), born 1982, gelding by Gralsritter/Luckner

Dam line of 1188513 Wolke - Wolters, Varste (Verden)
B.: August and Bertraud Botterbrodt, Osterholz-Scharmbeck
R.: Jörg Münzner (AUT)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team silver

Grunox (VA) with Monica Theodorescu

Grunox (VA), born 1981, gelding by Grunewald/Absatz

Dam line der 1193704 Amul - Oetjen, Bockhorst (Verden)
B.: Bärbel Lehmkuhl, Ganderkesee
R.: Monica Theodorescu (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team gold
-    European Championship 1993 Lipica/SLO: Team gold
-    European Championship 1993 Lipica/SLO: Silver GPS
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team gold

Half Moon Delphi with Michael George Eilberg

Half Moon Delphi, born 2002, mare by Dimaggio/Westwall

Dam line of 1195301 Aralda - Wolters, Uthlede (Wesermünde)
B.: Jon und Julie Deverill, Großbritannien
R.: Michael George Eilberg (GB)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Windsor/GBR: Team bronze

Lancet with Emma Hindle

Lancet, born 1993, stallion by Wenzel/Shogun xx

Dam line of 1191604 Eckernförde II - Clasen, Wahnebergen (Verden)
B.: Jürgen Clasen, Hiddestorf
R.: Emma Hindle (GB)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team silver

Let’s Dance with Britta Näpel

Let’s Dance, born 2005, gelding by Londonderry/White Star

Dam line der 2193704 Feldprobe - Bülke, Wilsede (Soltau)
B.: Werner Wolfgang Thies, Winsen
R.: Britta Näpel (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team bronze

Liostro with Karin Schlüter

Liostro, born 1960, gelding by Der Löwe xx/Dolman

B.: Jonny Horeis, Engelschoff
R.: Karin Schlüter (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1972 Munich/GER: Team silver
-    European Championship 1973 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 1975 Kiev/UKR: Bronze
-    European Championship 1975 Kiev/UKR: Team gold

Londria with Dr. Angelika Trabert

Londria, born 2000, mare by Londonderry/Weltmeyer

B.: Kurt Kruse, Bad Zwischenahn
R.: Dr. Angelika Trabert (GER)

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team silver

Madras (VA) with Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer

Madras (VA), born 1970, gelding by Monaco/Elegant

B.: Wübbo Onken, Großefehn
R.: Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1979 Aarhus/DEN: Team gold
-    European Championship 1981 Laxenburg/AUT: Gold
-    European Championship 1981 Laxenburg/AUT: Team gold
-    World Championship 1982 Lausanne/SUI: Bronze
-    World Championship 1982 Lausanne/SUI: Team gold
-    European Championship 1983 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 1985 Kopenhagen/DEN: Team gold

Mehmed with Dr. Reiner Klimke

Mehmed, born 1961, gelding by Ferdinand/Altried

Dam line of 1190907 Colchonga - Borstelmann, Siebenhöfen (Jork)
B.: Heinrich Pape, Wachtern
R.: Dr. Reiner Klimke (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championship 1973 Aachen/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1973 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    World Championship 1974 Copenhagen/DEN: Gold
-    World Championship 1974 Copenhagen/DEN: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Team gold

Mitsouko with Ilsebill Becher

Mitsouko, born 1960, mare by Duellant/Folgsam

Dam line of 1191422 Laube - Mau, Neulander-Moor (Kehdingen)
B.: Willi Wilkens, Neulandermoor
R.: Ilsebill Becher (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1975 Kiev/UKR: Team gold

Piccolino (VA) with Klaus Husenbeth

Piccolino (VA), born 1992, gelding by Prince Thatch xx/Ganymed I

Dam line of 1192209 Namaza - Bohling, Hepstedt (Zeven)
B.: Dietrich Fiddelke, Martfeld
R.: Klaus Husenbeth (GER)

Successes:

-    World Championship 2002 Jerez/ESP: Team gold
-    European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team gold
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team gold

Potomac with Susanne Lebeck

Potomac, born 1995, stallion by Prince Orac xx/Wenzel

Dam line of 1187701 Isolde - Bässmann, Otersen (Verden)
B.: Friedrich Lührs-Behnke, Verden-Borstel
R.: Susanne Lebeck (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team bronze

Regaliz with Elke Philipp

Regaliz, born 2007, gelding by Rubinero/Davignon

Dam line of 1191207 Cabanda - Richters, Achthöfen (Neuhaus)
B.: Hans-Jürgen Meyer, Nottuln
R.: Elke Philipp (GER)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Bronze Grade Ia
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team bronze
-    Paralympics 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team silver
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Bronze freestyle
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Silver grade I
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Bronze freestyle Grade I

Romeo Royal with Claudia Schmidt

Romeo Royal, born 2002, gelding by Royal Diamond / Glückspilz

Dam line of 1194501 Astflanke - Lohmann, Rieda (Verden)
B.: Margrit Ahlemann, Bremen
R.: Claudia Schmidt (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Silver Grade III

Rosevelt with Allison M. Brock

Rosevelt, born 2002, stallion by Rotspon/Lauries Crusador xx

Dam line of 1190302 Gele - Ropers, Götzendorf (Kehdingen)
B.: Henry Peters, Oldendorf
R.: Allison M. Brock (USA)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team bronze

Salinero with Anky van Grunsven

Salinero, born 1994, gelding by Salieri/Lungau

Dam line of 4192002 Allerweltsfrau - Lüdeling, Wehdel (Bersenbrück)
B.: Horst Bünger, Essel
R.: Anky van Grunsven (NL) 

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Gold
-    World Cup Winner 2004 Düsseldorf/GER
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 2005 Las Vegas/USA
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Gold GPK
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Silver GPS
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 2006 Amsterdam/NL
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Gold GPK
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Silver GPS
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 2008 s’Hertogenbosch/NED
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Bronze GPK
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2012 London/GBR: Team bronze

Satchmo with Isabell Werth

Satchmo, born 1994, gelding by Sao Paulo/Legat (VA)

Dam line of 3192305 Walddirndl - Voss, Wagenfeld (Diepholz)
B.: Albert Kampert, Halle
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team gold
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Gold GPS
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Bronze GPK
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Gold GPS
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Silver GPK
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Team silver
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Silver
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team gold

Showtime FRH with Dorothee Schneider

Showtime FRH, born 2006, gelding by Sandro Hit/Rotspon

Dam line of 1189204 Dolinda - Schlichting, Breitenwisch (Stade)
B.: Heinrich Wecke, Stadthagen
R.: Dorothee Schneider (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team gold

Slibovitz (VA) with Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer

Slibovitz (VA), born 1969, gelding by Servus/Abhang II

Dam line der 2191205 Nuwara - Grube, Bütlingen (Lüneburg)
B.: Manfred Reinstorf, Bütlingen
R.: Dr. Uwe Schulten-Baumer (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1977 St. Gallen/SUI: Bronze
-    European Championship 1977 St. Gallen/SUI: Team gold
-    World Championship 1978 Goodwood/GBR: Silver
-    World Championship 1978 Goodwood/GBR: Team gold
-    European Championship 1979 Aarhus/DEN: Team gold

Sunrise (VA) with Imke Schellekens-Bartels

Sunrise (VA), born 1994, mare by Singular Joter/Werther

Dam line of 1190816 Schneiderin - Meyer, Wanna (Hadeln)
B.: Manfred Schäfer, Vechelde
R.: Imke Schellekens-Bartels (NL)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team silver
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Team gold
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Bronze GPS
-    European Championship 2007 La Mandria/ITA: Bronze GPK
-    Olympic Games 2008 Hong Kong/CHN: Team silver
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team gold
-    World Championship 2012 Lexington/USA: Team gold

Super Nova II with Spencer Wilton

Super Nova II, born 2008, gelding by De Niro/Weltmeyer

Dam line of 1189107 Jamuna - Leydecker, Theisbrügge (Kehdingen)
B.: Eva-Maria Kirby, Großbritannien
R.: Spencer Wilton (GB)

Successes:
- Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team silver

Waldemar with Steffen Zeibig

Waldemar, born 1996, gelding by Walt Disney/Lemon xx

Dam line of 1190606 Königsheldin - Raake, Gr. Hutbergen (Verden)
B.: Gerhard Finck, Padingbüttel
R.: Steffen Zeibig (GER)

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team silver

Walk on Top (VA) with Louise Nathhorst

LRF Walk on Top (VA), born 1985, gelding by Wenzel I/Absatz

Dam line of 1187801 Hortense - Claussen, Wahnebergen (Verden)
B.: Heinrich Engekle, Dörverden
R.: Louise Nathhorst (SWE)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1997 Verden/GER: Team bronze
-    World Cup Winner 1998 Gothenburg/SWE

Wansuela suerte (VA) with Hubertus Schmidt

Wansuela suerte (VA), born 1993, mare by Warkant/Wachmann

Dam line of 1188202 Nordspitze - Schröder, Hechthausen (Neuhaus)
B.: Conrad Hogrefe, Eickeloh
R.: Hubertus Schmidt (GER)

Successes:

-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Team gold
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Silver
-    European Championship 2005 Hagen/GER: Team gold
-    World Championship 2006 Aachen/GER: Team gold

Warum Nicht FRH with Isabell Werth

Warum Nicht FRH, born 1996, gelding by Weltmeyer/Wenzel

Dam line of 1192206 Korhana - Kruse, Gr. Hutbergen (Verden)
B.: Hinrich Luessen, Kirchlinteln
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:
-    World Cup Winner 2007 Las Vegas/USA
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Team bronze

Weingart with Isabell Werth

Weingart, born 1976, gelding by Weingart/Grande

Dam line of 1190818 Schwanau - Ramm, Belum (Neuhaus)
B.: Friedrich Krüger, Petershagen
R.: Isabell Werth (GER)

Successes:
- European Championship 1989 Mondorf-les-Bains/LUX: Team gold

Weltall (VA) with Martin Schaudt

Weltall (VA), born 1994, gelding by Weltmeyer/Picard

Dam line of 1190916 Schwersella - Vollmer, Abbenfleth (Kehdingen)
B.: Heinrich Pahlmann, Hänigsen
R.: Martin Schaudt (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2004 Athens/GRE: Team gold

Weyden (VA) with Sven-Günter Rothenberger and Gonnelien Rothenberger-Gordijn

Jonggor's Weyden (VA), born 1986, stallion by Western Star/Grande

Dam line der 1188508 Jahde - Wolters, Varste (Verden)
B.: Wilhelm und Christia Koellner, Bad Bodenstein
R.: Sven-Günter Rothenberger / Gonnelien Rothenberger-Gordijn (NED)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team silver
-    European Championship 1997 Verden/GER: Team silver
-    European Championship 2001 Verden/GER: Team silver

Wie-Atlantico de Ymas (VA) with Fiona Bigwood

Wie-Atlantico de Ymas (VA), born 1999, gelding by Wie Weltmeyer/Rondo

Dam line der 3196301 Dulderin - Hellweg, Hillerse (Gifhorn)
B.: Jörn Merzdorf, Müden
R.: Fiona Bigwood (GBR)

Successes:
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Team silver

Wie Weltmeyer (VA) with Emma Hindle

Wie Weltmeyer (VA), born 1990, stallion by Weltmeyer/Dynamo

Dam line of 4189101 Hacienda - Middelkampf, Grönloh (Bersenbrück)
B.: Volker Bachmann, Faßberg
R.: Emma Hindle (GB)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2003 Hickstead/GBR: Team bronze

Women of the World (VA) with Hannelore Brenner

Women of the World (VA), born 1995, mare by Walt Disney/Pik Bube

Dam line of 1192107 Favora - Tiedemann, Wisch (Neuhaus)
B.: Enno Knabbe, Loxstedt
R.: Hannelore Brenner (GER)

Successes:
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold
-    Paralympics 2008 Beijing/CHN: Gold freestyle Grade III
-    World Championship 2010 Lexington/USA: Gold
-    World Champoinship 2010 Lexington/USA: Gold freestyle Grade III
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Gold Grade III
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Silver freestyle Grade III
-    World Championship 2014 Caen/FRA: Team bronze

Woyzeck with Harry Boldt

Woyzeck, born 1966, gelding by Wunsch II/Deputant

B.: Friedrich Grünegras, Bramsche
R.: Harry Boldt (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1975 Kiev/UKR: Silver
-    European Championship 1975 Kiev/UKR: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Silver
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Team gold
-    European Championship 1977 St. Gallen/SUI: Team gold
-    European Championship 1977 St. Gallen/SUI: Silver
-    World Championship 1978 Goodwood/GBR: Team gold
-    European Championship 1979 Aarhus/DEN: Bronze
-    European Championship 1979 Aarhus/DEN: Team gold

Show Jumping Horses

Agent with Paul Schockemöhle

Agent, born 1963, gelding by Agram/Ingraban

B.: Wilhelm Kaiser, Lüsen
R.: Paul Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Team silver
-    European Championship 1977 Vienna/AUT: Team bronze

Alchimist with Rittmeister Heinz Brandt

Alchimist, born 1929, gelding by Amalfi/Colonus

B.: Fritz Meyer, Stocksdorf
R.: Rittmeister Heinz Brandt (GER)

Successes:

- Olympic Games 1936 Berlin/GER: Team gold

All Star (VA) with Denis Lynch

All Star, born 2003, gelding by Argentinus/Almé Z

Dam line of 3194601 Fairness III Z - Hörmann, Wehrbleck (Diepholz)
B.: Horst Zöllmer, Lüneburg
R.: Denis Lynch (IRL)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2017 Gothenburg/SWE: Team gold

Aramis (VA) with Mario Deslauriers

Aramis (VA), born 1977, gelding by Argentan/Einglas

Dam line of 1191234 Yosbetana II - Gerkens, Isensee (Neuhaus)
B.: Waltraud Borstelmann, Buxtehude
R.: Mario Deslauriers (CDN)

Successes:
- World Cup Winner 1984 Gothenburg/SWE

Askan with Gert Wiltfang

Askan, born 1961, gelding by Almhügel III/ Agram

Dam line of 2191509 Sedalia - Wahnschaft, Oldemühle (Lüchow)
B.: Johanna Brettschneider, Hannover
R.: Gert Wiltfang (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1972 Müncher/GER: Team gold

Checkmate with Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum

Checkmate, born 1995,gelding by Contender/Pik Bube II

B.: Renate Gerlach, Sulingen
R.: Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championship 2005 San Patrignano/ITA: Team gold
-    European Championship 2009 Windsor/GBR: Team bronze
-    Weltmeisterschaft 2010 Lexington/USA: Team gold

Codex One (VA) with Christian Ahlmann

Codex One, born 2002, stallion by Contendro I/Glückspilz

Dam line of 1191816 Neapenda - Hoop, Niederhüll (Neuhaus)
B.: Wilhelm Berghorn, Stolzenau
R.: Christian Ahlmann (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championship 2013 Herning/SWE: Team silver

Davos with Gert Wildfang

Davos, born 1965, mare by Duft/Senator

B.: Theodor Tamm, Altenbruch
R.: Gert Wiltfang (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1977 Vienna/AUT: Team bronze

Deister (VA) with Paul Schockemöhle

Deister (VA), born 1971, gelding by Diskant/Adlerschild xx

Dam line of 1190110 Schildamsel - Meyer, Hinterbraak (Jork)
B.: Hermann Hahl, Otterndorf
R.: Paul Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:

-    European Championship 1979 Rotterdam/NED: Silver
-    European Championship 1979 Rotterdam/NED: MannschaftsSilver
-    European Championship 1981 Munich/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1981 Munich/GER: Team gold
-    World championships 1982 Dublin/IRL: Team silver
-    European Championship 1983 Hickstead/GBR: Gold
-    European Championship 1983 Hickstead/GBR: Team bronze
-    Olympic Games 1984 Los Angeles/USA: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1985 Dinard/FRA: Gold
-    European Championship 1985 Dinard/FRA: Team bronze

Dohna with Oberleutnant Rabod Wilhelm v. Kröcher

Dohna, mare by Delphos xx/Vetter

B.: Junge, Allwörden
R.: Oberleutnant Rabod Wilhelm by Kröcher (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1912 Stockholm/SWE: Silver

Dollar Girl (VA) with Thomas Fuchs and Nick Skelton

Dollar Girl (VA), born 1980, mare by Dynamo/Salem

Dam line of 1189015 Nigretti - byd. Lieth, Grossenwörden (Neuhaus)
B.: Heinz Vollmers, Stade
R.: Thomas Chestnut (SUI), Nick Skelton (GBR)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1989 Rotterdam/NED: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1991 La Baule/FRA: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1993 Gijón/ESP: Team silver
-    European Championship 1995 St. Gallen/SUI: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 1995 Gothenburg/SWE

Donald Rex with Alwin Schockemöhle

Donald Rex, born 1959, gelding by Durban/Franz

B.: Louis Duensing, Hufe
R.: Alwin Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1967 Rotterdam/NED: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 1968 Mexico/MEX: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1969 Hickstead/GBR: Silver

Dozent II with Hermann Schridde

Dozent II, born 1955, gelding by Deputant/Schuß II

Br.: Hermann Bühren, Balkum
R.: Hermann Schridde (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JAP: Silver
-    Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JAP: Team gold
-    European Championship 1965 Aachen/GER: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1968 Mexico City/MEX: Team bronze

Dulf (VA) with Lesley McNaught

Dulf (VA), born 1988, gelding by Don Juan/Archimedes

Dam line of 2191802 Aquata - Witte, Splietau (Dannenberg)
B.: Werner Lange, Dannenberg
R.: Lesley McNaught (SUI)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Hickstead/GBR: Bronze
-    European Championship 1999 Hickstead/GBR: Team silver
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team silver

Enigk with Hans Günter Winkler

Enigk, born 1960, gelding by Endspurt xx/Abendkerl

B.: H. Müller, Intschede
R.: Hans Günter Winkler (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1968 Mexico City/MEX: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1969 Hickstead/GBR: Bronze

Erle with Hartwig Steenken

Erle, born 1966, mare by Eger II/Eljen

B.: Hofverwaltung Stimbekhof, Bispingen
R.: Hartwig Steenken (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1975 Munich/GER: Silver
-    European Championship 1975 Munich/GER: Team gold

Esprit FRH with Lars Nieberg

Esprit FRH, born 1985, gelding by Eiger/Fürst Ferdinand

Dam line of 1188910 Nogalte - Jungclaus, Niederhüll (Neuhaus)
B.: Hans-Jürgen Klatt, Wietze
R.: Lars Nieberg (GER)

Successes:

-    World Championship 1998 Rome/ITA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team gold
-    European Championship 2001 Arnhem/NED: Team bronze

E.T. FRH (VA) with Hugo Simon

E.T. FRH (VA), born 1987, gelding by Espri/Garibaldi II

Dam line of 1190303 Jadara - Harjes, Niederblockland (Bremen)
B.: Detlef Saul, Bremerhaven
R.: Hugo Simon (SUI)

Successes:

-    European Championship 1997 Mannheim/GER: Silver
-    World Cup Winner 1996 Geneva/SUI
-    World Cup Winner 1997 Gothenburg/SWE

Fahnenkönig with Francisco Goyoaga

Fahnenkönig, born 1947, gelding by Fahnenwald/Amorno

B.: Clement Poppe, Sandbostel
R.: Francisco Goyoaga (ESP)

Successes:
- World championships 1956 Aachen/GER: Silver

Ferdl (VA) with Alwin Schockemöhle

Ferdl (VA), born 1953, gelding by Ferdinand/Feo

B.: Dietrich Semke, Oberende
R.: Alwin Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1960 Rom/I: Team gold
-    European Championshipen 1963 Rom/I: Silver
-    European Championshipen 1963 Rom/I: Team silver

Fine Lady with Eric Lamaze

Fine Lady, born 2003, mare by Forsyth/Drosselklang II

Dam line of 4192101 Flindra - Thelker, Vorwalde (Wittlage)
B..: Wilhelm Leymann, Bassum
R.: Eric Lamaze (CAN)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Bronze

Fidelitas with Hans Günter Winkler

Fidelitas, born 1954, mare by Dömitz I/Abendsport

B.: H. Kessler, Lüdingworth
R.: Hans Günter Winkler (GER)

Successes:
- Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JAP: Team gold

For Pleasure with Lars Nieberg and Marcus Ehning

For Pleasure, born 1986, stallion by Furioso II/Grannus

Dam line of 2190905 Nesuli - Kufke, Haar (Bleckede)
B.: Robert Diestel, Adelheidsdorf
R.: Lars Nieberg (GER), Marcus Ehning (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team gold
-    European Championship 1997 Mannheim/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 1999 Hickstead/GBR: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team gold
-    European Championship 2003 Donaueschingen/GER: Bronze
-    European Championship 2003 Donaueschingen/GER: Team gold

Freiherr (VA) with Alwin Schockemöhle

Freiherr (VA), born 1952, gelding by Floreat/Schober

B.: Heinrich Wiegrefe, Ranzau
R.: Alwin Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1963 Rom/ITA: Silver
-    European Championship 1965 Aachen/GER: Bronze

Genius with Thomas Frühmann

Genius, born 1983, gelding by Genever/Don Carlos

Dam line of 1191118 Okrika - Koppelmann, Neuland (Neuhaus)
B.: Hubert Haverbusch, Berge
R.: Thomas Frühmann (A)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 1992 Del Mar/USA

Gladstone with Hugo Simon

Gladstone, born 1969, gelding by Götz/Weingau

Dam line of 3193405 Feldart - Holle, Schwarme (Hoya)
B.: Werner Brüns, Hilgermissen
R.: Hugo Simon (AUT)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1979 Rotterdam/NED: Bronze
-    World Cup Winner 1979 Göteborg/SWE

Goldfever (VA) with Ludger Beerbaum

Goldfever (VA), born 1991, stallion by Grosso Z/Galvano

Dam line of 4193001 Jugendzelt - Enders, Grönloh (Bersenbrück)
B.: Sigurd Hochmuth, Meerbeck
R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

Successes:

-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team gold
-    European Championship 2003 Donaueschingen/GER: Silver
-    European Championship 2003 Donaueschingen/GER: Team gold
-    European Championship 2007 Mannheim/GER: Bronze
-    European Championship 2007 Mannheim/GER: Team silver

Gotha FRH with Ludger Beerbaum and Henrik v. Eckermann

Gotha FRH, born 2001, mare by Goldfever/Prestige Pilot

Dam line of 1191910 Fliegerfrau - Köhne, Oyten (Verden)
B.: Jan Minners, Jork
R.: Ludger Beerbaum (GER), Henrik v. Eckermann (SWE)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2011 Madrid/ESP: Team gold

Lavendel with Hugo Simon

Lavendel, born 1965, gelding by Lavendel/Wirt

B.: Kurt Laubenstein, Seedorf
R.: Hugo Simon (A)

Successes:
- World championships 1974 Hickstead/GBR: Bronze

Montemorelos la Silla with Jan Tops

Montemorelos la Silla, born 1990, gelding by Calypso II/Graphit

Dam line of 3193803 Flittermaus - Schneider, Hofschwicheldt (Peine)
B.: Günther Behme, Vechelde
R.: Jan Tops (NLD)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Hickstead/GBR: Team bronze

Mr. T with Gail Greenough

Mr. T, born 1976, gelding by Wohlan/Pik As xx

Dam line of 1191215 Kiboscha - by d. Decken, Ritterhof (Kehdingen)
B.: Theodor Soetebeer, Garlstorf
R.: Gail Greenough (CAN)

Successes:
-    World Championships 1986 Aachen/GER: Gold

Queensway Big Q with David Broome

Queensway Big Q, born 1970, gelding by Gotthard/Pik As xx

Dam line of 1192202 Flattertier - Müller, Bullwinkel (Osterholz)
B.: Hans-Jürgen Lübbecke, Uelzen
R.: David Broome (GBR)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1979 Rotterdam/NED: Team gold

Ralph with Liuz Felipe de Azevedo

Ralph, born 1988, gelding by Raphael/Spitzbube

Dam line of 4194001 Denkerherz - z. Horst, Grönloh (Bersenbrück)
B.: Hans-Herman Maack, Hamburg
R.: Liuz Felipe de Azevedo (BRA)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2000 Sydney/AUS: Team bronze

Ratina Z with Piet Raymakers and Ludger Beerbaum

Ratina Z, born 1982, mare by Ramiro/Almé

B.: Leon Melchior, Lanaken, BEL
R.: Piet Raymakers (NLD), Ludger Beerbaum (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1991 La Baule/FRA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Silver
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team gold
-    World Cup Winner 1993 Gothenburg/SWE
-    World Championship 1994 The Hague/NLD: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1996 Atlanta/USA: Team gold
-    European Championship 1997 Mannheim/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1997 Mannheim/GER: Team gold

Salvaro with Lutz Merkel

Salvaro, born 1967, gelding by Sesam/Drusus

B.: Hinrich Meißner, Höperhöfen
R.: Lutz Merkel (GER)

Successes:
- European Championship 1977 Vienna/AUT: Team bronze

Sarto III with Heinrich-Wilhelm Johannsmann

Sarto III, born 1970, gelding by Sender/Florentiner

Dam line of 1192205 Jedlita - Ahlf, Oberhüll (Neuhaus)
B.: Wilhelm Töpker, Dörpen
R.: Heinrich-Wilhelm Johannsmann (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1979 Rotterdam/NED: Team silver

Shandor II with Marcus Fuchs

Shandor II, born 1979, gelding by Winnetou/Vollkorn xx

Dam line of 1190711 Horodenka - Asendorf, Morsum (Verden)
B.: Gerhard Reichwald, Lemwerder
R.: Marcus Chestnut (SUI)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1987 St. Gallen/SUI: Team bronze
-    European Championship 1991 La Baule/FRA: Team bronze

Shutterfly with Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum

Shutterfly, born 1993, gelding by Silvio I/Forrest xx

Dam line of 1190601 Adelna - by d. Decken, Ritterhof (Kehdingen)
B.: Uwe Dreesmann, Hesel
R.: Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER)

Successes:
-    World Cup Winner 2005 Las Vegas/USA
-    Weltreiterspiele 2006 Aachen/GER: Bronze
-    Weltreiterspiele 2006 Aachen/GER: Team bronze
-    European Championship 2007 Mannheim/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 2007 Mannheim/GER: Team silver
-    World Cup Winner 2008 Gothenburg/SWE
-    World Cup Winner 2009 Las Vegas/USA

Simona (VA) with Hartwig Steenken

Simona (VA), born 1958, mare by Weingeist/Angola

B.: Willi Sander, Groß Lessen
R.: Hartwig Steenken (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1971 Aachen/GER: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1972 Munich/GER: Team gold
-    World championships 1974 Hickstead/GBR: Gold

The Natural with Katharine Burdsall

The Natural, born 1977, gelding by Diskus/Gotthard

Dam line of 1188906 Jolante - by Borstel, Krautsand (Kehdingen)
B.: Heinz Böttcher, Warmsen
R.: Katharine Burdsall (USA)

Successes:
-    World Championships 1986 Aachen/GER: Team gold
-    World Cup Winner 1987 Paris/FRA

Top Gun La Silla with Jan Tops

Top Gun La Silla, born 1982, gelding by Grannus/Winnetou

Dam line of 1190010 Sudette - Holler,Neuenkirchen (Blumenthal)
B.: Fritz Holz, Herzlake
R.: Jan Tops (NLD)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1991 La Baule/FRA: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team gold
-    European Championship 1997 Mannheim/GER: Team silver

Walzerkönig with Franke Sloothaak

Walzerkönig, born 1979, gelding by Watzmann/Absatz

Dam line of 1188813 Pille - Wulfers, Ritzenbergen (Verden)
B.: Wilhelm Dammeier, Petershagen
R.: Franke Sloothaak (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1988 Seoul/COR: Team gold
-    European Championship 1991 La Baule/FRA: Silver

Warwick Rex with Alwin Schockemöhle

Warwick Rex, born 1966, gelding by Wortschwall/Allwieder

B.: Albert Reupke, Hülptingsen
R.: Alwin Schockemöhle (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1975 Munich/GER: Gold
-    European Championship 1975 Munich/GER: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1976 Montreal/CAN: Team silver

Wendy with Achaz von Buchwaldt

Wendy, born 1972, mare by Wedekind/Lavendel

Dam line of 2192610 Galupka - Baack, Landsatz (Dannenberg)
B.: Werner Schockemöhle, Lohne
R.: Achaz von Buchwaldt (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1983 Hickstead/GBR: Team bronze

Eventing Horses

Air Jordan (VA) with Frank Ostholt

Air Jordan, born 1995, gelding by Amerigo Vespucci xx / Wittensee (VA)

Dam line der 1191327 Ontoria - Braack, Großenwörden (Neuhaus)
B.: Horst Wesch, Bad Bederkesa
R.: Frank Ostholt (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2005 Blenheim Palace/GBR: Team bronze
-    World Equestrian Games 2006 Aachen/GER: Team gold

Butts Leon with Andreas Dibowski

Butts Leon, born 1997, gelding by Heraldik xx/Star Regent xx

Dam line der 1191715 Liebeslust - -, Otersen (Verden)
B.: Friedrich Butt, Bülkau
R.: Andreas Dibowski (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team gold

Campino with Mark Todd

Campino, born 2002, gelding v. Contendro/Pinkus

Dam line der 1192009 Sporthaus - Jungclaus, Neuland (Stade)
B.: Hans-Jürgen Abel, Bremervörde
R.: Mark Todd (NZL)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2012 London/GBR: Team bronze

Dachs with Klaus Wagner

Dachs, born 1943, gelding by Freddy II/Gleitflug

B.: Wilhelm Windhorst, Eschenhausen
R.: Klaus Wagner (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1952 Helsinki/FIN: Team silver
-    European Championship 1954 Basel/SUI: Team silver

Donkosak with Fritz Ligges

Donkosak, born 1954, gelding by Dreikampf xx/Joho

B.: Gerd Huesmann, Gehrde
R.: Fritz Ligges (GER)

Successes:

-    Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JAP: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 1964 Tokio/JAP: Team bronze

Entebbe de Hus with Karim Florent Laghouag

Entebbe de Hus, born 2005, stallion by Embassy/Carbid

Dam line der 1191226 Namenlose - Ficken, Isehorn (Osterholz)
B.: Horst und Jeannine Petersen, Salzhausen
R.: Karim Florent Laghouag (FRA)

Successes:

-    European Championship 2015 Blair Castle/GBR: Team bronze
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team gold

Fechtlanze with Siegfried Dehning

Fechtlanze, born 1948, mare by Fechtwart/Goldammer II

br.: Heinrich Lüllau, Borstel
r.: Siegfried Dehning (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1957 Kopenhagen/DK: Team silver
-   European Championship 1959 Harewood/GBR: Team gold

Fortunat with Dr. Reiner Klimke

Fortunat, born 1945, gelding by Fontane/Florenz

B.: Adolf Manecke, Rullstorf
R.: Dr. Reiner Klimke

Successes:
European Championship 1959 Harewood/GBR: Team gold

FRH Butts Abraxxas with Ingrid Klimke

FRH Butts Abraxxas, born 1997, gelding by Heraldik xx/Kronenkranich xx

Dam line der 1188816 Ordalie - Röttger, Hohenaverbergen (Verden)
B.: Friedrich Butt, Bülkau
R.: Ingrid Klimke (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2008 Beijing/CHN: Team gold
-    European Championship 2011 Salzhausen/GER: Team gold
-    Olympic Games 2012 London/GBR: Team gold

FRH Butts Avedon with Andreas Dibowski

FRH Butts Avedon, born 2003, gelding by Heraldik xx/Kronenkranich xx

Dam line der 1188816 Ordalie - Röttger, Hohenaverbergen (Verden)
B.: Friedrich Butt, Bülkau
R.: Andreas Dibowski (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Malmö/SWE: Team gold

SAP Escada FRH with Ingrid Klimke

FRH Escada JS, born 2004, mare by Embassy/Lehnsherr

Dam line der 1188202 Nordspitze - Schröder, Hechthausen (Neuhaus)
B.: Jürgen Stuhtmann, Bahlburg
R.: Ingrid Klimke (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Malmö/SWE: Silver
-    European Championship 2013 Malmö/SWE: Team silver
-    World Equestrian Games 2014 Caen/FRA: Team gold

FRH Fantasia with Andreas Dibowski

FRH Fantasia, born 2000, mare by Federweißer/Quasi Roi

Dam line der 1190302 Gele - Ropers, Götzendorf (Kehdingen)
B.: Klaus Cohrs, Oldendorf
R.: Andreas Dibowski (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2011 Salzhausen/GER: Team gold

Hubertus with Otto Rothe/Dr. Wilhelm Büsing/August Lütke-Westhues

Hubertus, born 1943, gelding by Goldfisch/Altkönig

B.: Johann Werkmeister, Buschhausen
R.: Otto Rothe / Dr. Wilhelm Büsing / August Lütke-Westhues (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1952 Helsinki/FIN: Bronze
-    Olympic Games 1952 Helsinki/FIN: Team silver

Kibah Tic Toc with Matthew Ryan

Kibah Tic Toc, born 1977, gelding by Domherr/Big Hat xx

B.: Bridget Hyem, Australilen
R.: Matthew Ryan (AUS)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Gold
-    Olympic Games 1992 Barcelona/ESP: Team gold

Little McMuffin with Nele Hagener

Little McMuffin, born 1989, gelding by Lemon xx/Avus

Dam line der 1189402 Neira - Döscher, Kransburg (Lehe)
B.: Hanke Meyer, Midlum
R.: Nele Hagener (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1999 Luhmühlen/GER: Team silver

Pisco with Karl Schulz

Pisco, born 1962, gelding by Julius Caesar xx/Falkenheim

B.: Hinrich Müller, Fischerhude
R.: Karl Schulz (GER)

Successes:

- Olympic Games 1972 München/GER: Team bronze

Polarfuchs with Ottokar Pohlmann

Polarfuchs, born 1949, gelding by Poet xx/Impressionist xx

B.: Diedrich Haake, Westen
R.: Ottokar Pohlmann (GER)

Successes:
-    European Championship 1959 Harewood/GBR: Team gold

Prinzeß with Klaus Wagner

Prinzeß, born 1944, mare by Jubel/Flirtland

B.: Friedrich Hillmann, Uenzen
R.: Klaus Wagner (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1956 Stockholm/SWE: Team silver

Reality with Sara Algotsson-Ostholt

Reality, born 2004, mare by Rabino/Prince Thatch xx

Dam line der 3192503 Chestnutnixe - Lampe, Wagenfeld (Diepholz)
B.: Hans Brüning, Garbsen
R.: Sara Algotsson-Ostholt (SWE)

Successes:
-    European Championship 2013 Malmö/SWE: Team silver
-    European Championship 2017 Strzegom/POL: Team bronze

Santano II with Christopher Burton

Santano II, born 2007, gelding by Sandro Hit/Brentano II

Dam line der 4189002 Schliesserin - Vogelwede, Hastrup (Bersenbrück)
B.: Anni Wöste, Geeste
R.: Christopher Burton (AUS)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro/BRA: Team bronze

Shamrock with Matthias Baumann

Shamrock, born 1977, mare by Shogun xx/Dominik

Dam line der 1188609 Xalapa - Ehlers, Dollern (Stade)
B.: Heinrich und Magda Clüver, Langwedel
R.: Matthias Baumann (GER)

Successes:
- Olympic Games 1988 Seoul/KOR: Team gold

Sherry (VA) with Thies Kaspareit

Sherry (VA), born 1978, gelding by Sudan xx/Florentiner II

Dam line der 4189002 Schliesserin - Vogelwede, Hastrup (Bersenbrück)
B.: Georg-Fritz Weidenhöfer, Achim
R.: Thies Kaspareit (GER)

Successes:
- Olympic Games 1988 Seoul/KOR: Team gold

Sissi with Otto Rothe

Sissi, born 1948, mare by Fokker/Grunelius

B.: Ferdinand and Gustav Meyer, Hollerdeich
R.: Otto Rothe (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1956 Stockholm/SWE: Team silver

Sundance Kid with Marina Loheit

Sundance Kid, born 1981, gelding by Smaragd/Eisenherz I

Dam line der 1191015 Nortene - Mahler, Niederstrich (Neuhaus)
B.: Uwe Ropers, Drochtersen
R.: Marina Loheit (GER)

Successes:

-    World Equestrian Games 1990 Stockholm/SWE: Team bronze

Trux von Kamax with Otto Rothe, August Lütke-Westhues, Dr. Wilhelm Büsing

Trux von Kamax, born 1943, gelding by Falkner III/Goldfisch

B.: Louis Deelwater, Langen-Welle
R.: Otto Rothe / August Lütke-Westhues / Dr. Wilhelm Büsing (GER)

Successes:
-    Olympic Games 1952 Helsinki/FIN: Team silver
-    European Championship 1954 Basel/SUI: Team silver
-    Olympic Games 1956 Stockholm/SWE: Silver
-    Olympic Games 1956 Stockholm/SWE: Team silver